test
test
test

CLIMATE
WORLD 2021  

CLIMATE WORLD
2021

9 - 12 March 2021 | Expocentre Fairgrounds, Moscow

9 - 12 March 2021 | Expocentre Fairgrounds

Buy Your TicketFIND MORE....
test
test

17th INTERNATIONAL
HVAC & R EXHIBITION

17th INTERNATIONAL
HVAC & R EXHIBITION

9 - 12 March 2021 | Expocentre Fairgrounds, Moscow

17th International
specialized Exhibition  

more InformationsFIND MORE....
test
test
test

Air-conditioning
and Ventilation

Heating, Industrial and Commercial Refrigeration

Air-conditioning
and Ventilation

Heating, Industrial and Commercial Refrigeration

Be a part of itFIND MORE....

Climate World Moscow  9th to 12th March, 2021.

Climate World Moscow 2021, the 17th edition, will take place from 9th to 12th March, 2021.
Climate World Moscow is considered the largest specialized HVAC & R exhibitions in Russia, CIS countries and Eastern Europe.
It will be organized by Euroexpo jointly with the Russian Association of Climate Industry Professionals (APIC) under the auspices
of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation.

Expocenter

Krasnopresnenskaya Naberezhnaya, 14, Moscow, Russland, 123100

19.000+ Visitors

on over 17,000 m2 exhibition space

240 Companies

from 20 countries took part in the exhibition 2020

Latest News

coming soon...

21. June 2018

Eventrem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s…

21. June 2018

Dorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismodtincidunt dear ore magna aliquam erat…

Schedule

Climate World Conference Programme 2020

# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Registration of participants10:00am - 11:00amConference Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
2 XVIII International Congress “ENERGY EFFICIENCY. XXI CENTURY. Architecture. Engineering. Digitalization. Ecology”Vladimir Pekhtin, Valery Kazeykin, Mikhail Posokhin, Leonid Pitersky, Alexander Grimitlin11:00am - 1:00pmConference Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
3 Registration of participants of the section1:00pm - 1:30pmBuffet Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
4 Section “Ways to reduce energy consumption of the heating, ventilation and air conditioning systems”Alexey Busakhin, Alexander Grimitlin1:30pm - 5:30pmBuffet Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
5 Registration of participants of the section1:00pm - 1:30pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
6 Section “Construction thermal physics and energy efficient technologies”Grigory Vasiliev, Tamara Datsyuk1:30pm - 5:30pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Registration of participants10:00am - 10:30amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
2 Conference “Development Strategy of the Russian Refrigeration Industry until 2030. State Policy and Business”10:30am - 3:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
3 Registration of participants2:30pm - 3:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
4 5th Scientific-Practical Conference “Current development of the refrigeration industry” (First day)3:00pm - 6:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
5 “Range of semi-hermetic compressors GEA BOCK”Philip Schmid3:00pm - 3:20pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
6 “Innovative energy-efficient solutions in the refrigerant segment”Mikhail Galkin3:20pm - 3:40pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
7 “Applied research in the development of refrigeration technologies”Georgy Belozerov3:40pm - 4:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
8 “Training in refrigeration in Russia has crossed the 100-year mark (Anniversary of the Chair E-4 of MSTU named after N.E. Bauman)”Anastasia Kazakova, Nikolay Lavrov, Victor Shishov4:00pm - 4:20pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
9 “Entropy-statistical analysis of industrial refrigeration units”Victor Shishov, Maksim Talyzin4:20pm - 4:40pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
10 “Russian precision air conditioners VYBOS”Konstantin Charkovsky4:40pm - 5:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
11 “Technical and economic analysis of variants of cooling systems which use absorption refrigeration machines”Andrei Nabokov5:00pm - 5:20pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
12 “REFCOOL Plant: new Russian manufacturing enterprize of refrigeration and climatic equipment. Specific features, competencies, technologies”Albert Zinnurov5:20pm - 5:40pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
13 “Extreme cryotherapy as a source of longevity”Sergey Dashkov5:40pm - 6:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
14 Registration of participants2:30pm - 3:00pmSeminar room No.3, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
15 Round tables on the fields of application of refrigeration3:00pm - 6:00pmSeminar room No.3, Pavilion No.2, Gallery lower level
16 Registration of participants2:30pm - 3:00pmSeminar room No.2, Pavilion No.8, third floor
17 Round tables on the fields of application of refrigeration3:00pm - 6:00pmSeminar room No.2, Pavilion No.8, third floor
18 Registration of participants ABOK CONFERENCE “BIM-technologies for the building engineering systems design10:00am - 10:30amBuffet Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
19 ABOK CONFERENCE “Air humidification and dehumidification” - Buffet Hall, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
20 Registration of participants of the section11:00am - 11:30amSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
21 Open Day of the APIC EDUCATIONAL & CONSULTING CENTER “CLIMATE UNIVERSITY”11:30am - 5:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
22 Section “Design of ventilation and air conditioning systems”11:30am - 1:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
23 “Mistakes in the design of ventilation and air conditioning systems. EDUCATIONAL & CONSULTING CENTER Design Programs”Yuri Khomutsky11:30am - 12:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
24 Subject of the report to be specified.Vyacheslav Karadzhi12:00pm - 12:30pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
25 “Ways and examples of increasing the energy efficiency of use of heat curtains”Alexey Pukhov12:30pm - 1:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
26 Section “Installation, Diagnostics and Maintenance of HVAC Systems”1:00pm - 4:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
27 “Cloud service and mobile application. CAREL presents new technologies for managing building engineering equipment”Dmitry Smelov1:00pm - 1:30pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
28 Subject of the report to be specified.Pavel Sokolov1:30pm - 2:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
29 “Selection of lubricant to ensure uninterrupted operation of refrigeration circuit of the climate system”Ilya Atashev2:00pm - 2:30pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
30 “Energy Efficient Air Conditioning Systems”Dmitry Nagaev2:30pm - 3:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
31 “Tools and equipment for installation and maintenance of air conditioning systems. How to use tooling to improve service and achieve better quality and productivity of installation and maintenance ”Olesh Yuryev3:00pm - 4:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
32 “Overview of the training programs of the Training Center of “CLIMATE UNIVERSITY”Yury Yakuba4:00pm - 4:30pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
33 Distribution of the discount certificates for training. Registration for the “Air Conditioning Installation Contest”4:30pm - 5:00pmSeminar room No.5, Pavilion No.2, second floor
# Topic Speaker TimeHall
1 Registration of participants10:00am - 10:30amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
2 5th Scientific-Practical Conference “Current development of the refrigeration industry” (Second day)10:30am - 12:10pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
3 “GEA BOCK CO2 Compressors”Philip Schmid10:30am - 10:50amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
4 “Development of a mathematical model of a low-temperature vacuum drying of cheese”Vladimir Ermolaev10:50am - 11:10amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
5 “Remanufacturing of refrigeration equipment. Experience of the Ostrov Service Center”Sergey Egorov11:10am - 11:30amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
6 “Household refrigerators and cooling systems”Boris Babakin11:30am - 11:50amSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
7 “Cooling systems using ice machine with sealed capsules”Alexander Suchkov11:50am - 12:10pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
8 “School of young scientists named after professor I. Kalnin”2:00pm - 6:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
9 “Gas supply system of the village using LNG”Elena Belova, Alyona Gorbunova, Nikolay Lavrov2:00pm - 2:10pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
10 “Analysis of working substances for high-temperature heat pumps”Gennady Ilyin, Vladimir Sapozhnikov2:10pm - 2:20pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
11 “Units of the small refill refrigeration systems with insulated winding”Aleksey Solomatin, Konstantin Krysanov2:20pm - 2:30pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
12 “Enthalpy recuperator in the cold supply system”Yaroslav Shelest, Sergey Belukov2:30pm - 2:40pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
13 “Prospects for the use of heat pumps in the Russian Federation”Rodion Romanov, Victor Shishov2:40pm - 2:50pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
14 “Absorption chillers for cooling a drilling station using associated petroleum gas”Dmitry Trubin, Andrey Ermolaev2:50pm - 3:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
15 “Absorption technologies for cooling air using solar energy”Alexander Chernyavsky, Andrey Ermolaev3:00pm - 3:10pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
16 “Air treatment systems for aquaparks”Mikhail Shvedchikov, Andrey Ermolaev3:10pm - 3:20pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
17 “Research and Development of a freezer to improve the technology of the process of the ice-cream roll making”Ilya Drobkov, Andrey Ermolaev3:20pm - 3:30pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
18 “Underwater Natural Gas Compression System”Mikhail Tikhovidov, Nikolay Lavrov3:30pm - 3:40pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
19 “Entropy-statistical analysis of refrigeration units operating in reverse mode”Vladimir Portyanikhin, Victor Shishov3:40pm - 3:50pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
20 “Study of the effect of the surface freezing on the efficiency of the cryoconcentrator”Viktor Yankelevich, Mariya Ugolnikova3:50pm - 4:00pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
21 “Effectiveness of cold production cycles using various refrigerants in the dairy industry”Nikita Pribytkovsky, Konstantin Krysanov4:00pm - 4:10pmSeminar room No.4, Pavilion No.8, Gallery lower level
22 “Entropy-statistical analysis of the auto cascade cycle of a heat pump”Andrei Karpukhin, Maksim Talyzin4:10pm - 4:20pm

No Schedule

Follow us ...

Our Channel brings News and ..... for you ....

Organised by